Races by distance

TempoEvents

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor/Mini    Duathlon     Sprint     International     Half     Full     Kids     Off-Road     Aquathon

 

WINTER

 - Iceman Triathlon (Grand Forks, ND)

 

Indoor / Mini

 -  Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis)

 -  LTF Indoor Tri (Fridley)

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Maple Grove)

 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis) 

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Lakeville) 

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Eden Prairie)

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Plymouth)

 - SCSU Indoor Triathlon (St. Cloud)

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Woodbury)

03/16 - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri (Minneapolis)

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Coon Rapids)

 - LTF Indoor Tri (White Bear Lake) 

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Crosstown)

 - UMM-Tinman (Morris) 

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Fridley)

 - LTF Indoor Tri (Eagan)

06/14 - Fairmont Triathlon (Gomsrud Park, Fairmont)

- MSU Fall Sprint Triathlon (Mankato)

- LTF Indoor Tri (Plymouth)

08/17 - HITS Tri Series (Lake Waconia)

08/30 - Hopkins Royal Triathlon Mini Sprint (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins)

 

DUATHLON

04/26 - Falls Duathlon Cannon Falls 

05/03 - Cinco Du Mayo Duathlon (Stillwater)

05/10 - Oakdale Duathlon (Lake Elmo)

05/10 - Central Lakes Duathlon (Fergus Falls)

05/18 - Gear West Duathlon (Orono)

05/18 - Esprit De She Duathlon (Lakeville)

05/18 - Land Between The Lakes Duathlon (Albert Lea)

05/24 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

06/07 - Lake Crystal Duathlon & Kids Run (Lake Crystal)

07/19 - USAT National Duathlon Championships (St. Paul)

08/24 - Minneapolis Duathlon (Minneapolis)

08/30 - Harvest Duathlon (Alexandria)

09/13 - Park Tool Classic Duathlon (Lake Elmo)

09/20 - Treadman Duathlon (Pine Island, MN)

Iron Girl-Bloomington (Bloomington)

 

SPRINT

05/03 - Take the Hill (St. Peter)

05/04 - Chain of Lakes Triathlon (Alexandria) Tri MN Series

05/17  - Blaine Triathlon (Blaine)

06/01 - 10th Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo)

06/01 - Pigman Sprint (Pleasant Creek State Park, Palo, IA)

06/07 - New Bri Triathlon (New Brighton)

06/08 - Trinona (Winona)

06/08 - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI)

06/14 - Fairmont Triathlon (Gomsrud Park, Fairmont)

06/21 - Graniteman St. Cloud (Lake George)

06/21 - Lake Minnetonka Tri (Excelsior)

06/22 - Capitol City Tri (Lake Phalen, St. Paul) - formerly Best of the U.S. Sprint

06/22 - Manitou Sprint (White Bear Lake)

- Sandford Canby Hat Daze - Walk, Run, Tri (Canby)

- Lakes to Pines Tri (Park Rapids)

- My First Tri (Hudson, WI)

06/22 - Rochesterfest Triathlon (Foster Arend Park)

06/28 - Minneman Sprint (Lake George Regional Park) - cancelled

 - Copper Creek Triathlon (Pleasant Hill, IA)

 - St. James Triathlon (St. James)

06/28 - Sanford Tri For Health Sprint & Super Sprint (Jackson)

 - Average Jo Triathlon (Perham, MN)

 - Croixathlon (Hudson, WI)

- North Mankato Triathlon (Hiniker Pond Park)

06/29 - Lake Waconia Sprint Triathlon (Lake Waconia)

07/04 - ZTRI (Grand Rapids)

 - Balaton Fun Fest Triathlon (Balaton, MN)

 - Elysian Rookies Triathlon (Elysian)

07/12 - Timberman (Grand Rapids)

07/12 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis)

07/12 - Graniteman Clearwater Warner Lake

07/19 - River City Days Triathlon (Chaska)

07/19 - Tri For A Cause (Crosby)

07/19  - Paul Bunyan Triathlon (Bemidji)

07/19 - Door County Sprint Tri 

07/19 - Outland Challenge Triathlon (Lake Cochrane Recreation Area, SD)

07/20 - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale)

07/20 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Tri (Island Lake, Duluth)

07/26 - Walker Chase the Police (Leech Lake, Walker)

07/26 - Shell Lake Triathlon (Shell Lake, WI)

- Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls)

07/27 - Chisago Lakes Sprint & Half Iron (Paradise Park, Chisago City)

- Waseca 1/3 Iron & Sprint (Clear Lake Park, Waseca)

08/02 - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

 - Lake Minnewaska Triathlon (Glenwood)

 - Lakefront Days Triathlon (Prior Lake)

08/03 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

08/09 - Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis)

08/10 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer)

- Wingman Triathlon Colville Park, Red Wing

- Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

- Rainy Lake Triathlon (International Falls)

- Lake Marion Triathlon (Lakeville) 

08/17 - HITS Tri Series (Lake Waconia)

08/17 - St. Paul Triathlon (Lake Phalen)

- YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis)

08/23 - LifeTime Tri Maple Grove (Weaver Lake Park)

- My First Tri (Hudson, WI)

- Lakes Country Triathlon (Whipple Lake, Baxter)

08/30- St. Croix Valley Sprint (Lake Front Park, Hudson, WI) 

08/30 - Hopkins Royal Triathlon Sprint (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins)

09/06 - Square Lake Short Course (Stillwater)

09/14 - One Last Tri (White Bear Lake)

 

INTERNATIONAL

06/01 - 10th Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo)

06/07 - Liberty Olympic (Rockford)

06/08 - Trinona (Winona)

06/14 - Fairmont Triathlon (Gomsrud Park, Fairmont)

06/22 - Best of the U.S. National Championship (Lake Phalen, St. Paul)

06/22 - Rochesterfest Triathlon (Foster Arend Park)

06/28 - Minneman International (Lake George Regional Park)

07/12 - Timberman (Grand Rapids)

07/12 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis)

07/19 - Paul Bunyan Triathlon (Bemidji)

07/19 - Outland Challenge Triathlon (Lake Cochrane Recreation Area, SD)

07/20 - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale)

07/27 - Waseca 1/3 Iron & Sprint (Clear Lake Park, Waseca)

08/02 - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

08/10 - Green Lake Triathlon Spicer

08/16 - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

- Lake Marion Triathlon (Lakeville) 

08/17 - Pigman Long Course & Olympic (Pleasant Creek State Park, Palo, IA)

08/17 - HITS Tri Series (Lake Waconia)

08/17 - St. Paul Triathlon (Lake Phalen)

08/23 - LifeTime Tri Maple Grove (Weaver Lake Park)

08/30 - St. Croix Valley Olympic (Lake Front Park, Hudson, WI) 

  

HALF

06/07 - Liberty Tri Long Course (Rockford)

06/14 - High Cliff Half Iron Triathlon (Lake Winnebago, WI)

07/20 - Duluth Triathlon Half IM (Duluth)

07/20 - Door County Triathlon

07/27 - Chisago Lakes Sprint & Half Iron (Paradise Park, Chisago City)

08/16 - HITS Tri Series (Lake Waconia)

08/17 - Pigman Long Course & Olympic (Pleasant Creek State Park, Palo, IA)

08/24 - Superior Man Triathlon (Bayfront Park, Duluth)

- Burrito Union 5 & 10 Hour Triathlons (Pattison Park, Superior, WI)

09/07 - Square Lake Long Course (Stillwater) 

 

FULL

08/16 - HITS Tri Series (Lake Waconia)

09/07 - Ironman Wisconsin (Madison, WI)

 

KIDS

 - Mankato Kids Tri Team (Mankato)

05/23 - Sartell Kids Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

- Lake Crystal Duathlon & Kids Run (Lake Crystal)

 - TCW Spring Youth Tri (Hudson, WI)

05/08 - Trinona Kids Triathlon (Winona)

05/08 - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI)

- Granite Kids Triathlon (St. Cloud)

06/27 - Sanford Kids Tri For Health (Jackson)

- J.A.M.S. Duathlon for Youth (TriFitness Training Center, White Bear Lake)

07/19 - Door County Kid's Triathlon

07/26 - Chisago Lakes Kids Tri (Paradise Park, Chisago City)

- Splash Spin & Dash Kid's Tri (Rice Creek Chain of Lakes Park Reserve, Lino Lakes)

08/09 - Green Lake Kid's Tri Spicer

08/23 - Breakaway Kids Tri by cyclehealth.org (Lake Elmo)

 

OFF ROAD

- RM Stout Off-Road Festival (Jamestown, ND)

- 12 Hour MTB Race (Turtle River State Park, ND)

  

AQUATHON

 - DRC Aquathon Series #1 (Duluth)

 - DRC Aquathon Series #2 (Duluth)

 - DRC Aquathon Series #3 (Duluth)

 - DRC Aquathon Series #4 (Duluth)

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.

Sign up! Get updates from MTN