2020 Race Calendar

 

 calendarhead january

 

19 - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

__ - LIfe Time Indoor Tri (multiple club locations

  

calendarhead february

 

 

8-9 - Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis)

__ - YWCA of Mpls Winter Indoor Tri #2 (Minneapolis)

22 - CycleHealth Winter Kidarod (Maple Grove)

__- St. Cloud YMCA Indoor Tri (St. Cloud)

  

March heading

 

01 - Winter Triathlon National Championship (Theodore Wirth Park, Minneapolis) 

__ - YWCA of Mpls Indoor Tri Series #3 (Minneapolis)

__ - LIfe Time Indoor Tri (multiple club locations

 

calendarhead_April.png

__ - YWCA of Mpls Spring Indoor Tri #4(Minneapolis)

 

May header

09 - UMM-Tinman (Morris)

__ - Spring Classic Duathlon (Lake Elmo) 

__ - Apple Duathlon (Sartell)

 

June header

 

__ - 2nd annual Triathletes vs. Swimmers Open Water Challenge (Hopkins)

__ - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo) - IT'S BACK!

__ - New Bri Tri (New Brighton)

__ - Eau Claire Triathlon (Eau Claire, WI)

12-13 - Fairmont Triathlon (Fairmont)

12 - Tri For Health Youth Tri (Jackson)

13 - Tri For Health Adult Tri (Jackson)

13 - Trinona Kids - (Winona)

14 - Trinona (Winona)

20 - Lake Minnetonka Triathlon (Excelsior)

20 - 5th annual Bertram Blast Off Road Tri/Du / Trail Run (Monticello)

__ - My First Tri (Lino Lakes)

__ - (It's Back!) Gear West Duathlon (Orono)

28 - High Cliff Triathlon (Lake Winnebago, WI)

__ - Perham Triathlon (Perham, MN)

__ - Graniteman Clearwater (Warner Lake)

  

July header

11 - Timberman (Grand Rapids) 

11 - Life Time Minneapolis Tri (Minneapolis)

__ - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake)

__ - Turtleman Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Shoreview)

19  - Heart of ther Lakes (Annandale)

__ - Buzz Ryan Sprint Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

25 - Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls)

__ - Shell Lake Triathlon (Shell Lake, WI)

26 - Chisago Lakes Minnesota (Chisago City)

  

August header

 

__ - Lake Minnewaska Triathlon (Glenwood)

__3 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

__ - Brewhouse Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth)

__ - Superior Man Triathlon 3x "Favorite Race of the Year" (Duluth)

08 - 18th Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis)

08 - Green Lake Kid's Tri (Spicer)

__- Great Up North Triathlon (International Falls)

09 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer)

09 - YWCA Women's Triathlon (Lake Nokomis, Minneapolis)

__ - Wingman (Red Wing)

__ - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

__ - St. Paul Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Lake Phalen)

__- Bluff Land Triathlon (Rushford)

__- Bluff Creek Sprint & Olympic (Ogden, IA)

21 - Maple Grove Kids Splash & Dash (Weaver Lake Park_

22 - Maple Grove Triathlon (Weaver Lake Park)

22 - Xterra Sleeping Giant (Thunder Bay, ONT)

__ - Lakes Country Triathlon (Baxter)

29 - Ignite Swim/Run (Cyuna State Park, Ironton)

31 - Hopkins Royal Triathlon 2018 Race of the Year - (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins)

 

September header

 

__ - Square Lake 70.3 (Stillwater)

__ - Square Lake Sprint (Stillwater)

__ - One Last Tri - Sprint & Olympic (White Bear Lake)

__ - Fall Classic Duathlon(Lake Elmo)

  

October header

  

 

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.