2020 Race Calendar

 

 calendarhead january

 

  

calendarhead february 

 

__ - Tri-U-Mah Indoor Triathlon (UM-Minneapolis) - POSTPONED. Later date TBA.

20 -21 - CycleHealth Winter Kidarod (Maple Grove)

 

  March 2021

07 - St. Cloud YMCA Indoor Tri (St. Cloud)

 

April 2021

 

May 2021

08 - UMM-Tinman (Morris)  - CANCELED

18 - Tuesday Night Time Trials (TNT) (Medina)

22 - Apple Duathlon (Sartell) 

23 - Oakdale Spring Classic Duathlon (Lake Elmo Park) 

 

June 2021

 

01 - Tuesday Night Time Trials (TNT) (Medina)

05 - 2nd Open Water Swim Challenge (Hopkins) - 

06 - Buffalo Triathlon (Buffalo) - 

11 - Tri For Health Youth Tri (Jackson) - 

12 - Tri For Health Adult Tri (Jackson) - 

15 - Tuesday Night Time Trials (TNT) (Medina)

18-19 - Fairmont Triathlon (Fairmont) -

19 - Lake Minnetonka Triathlon (Excelsior) -

20 - 5th  Bertram Blast Off Road Tri/Du / Trail Run (Monticello) - 

26 - Graniteman Clearwater (Warner Lake) - 

26 - Average Jo Triathlon (Perham, MN) - 

27 - Manitou Triathlon (White Bear Lake) - 

29 - Tuesday Night Time Trials (TNT) (Medina)

  

July 2021

10 - Timberman (Grand Rapids) - 

11 - My First Tri (Lino Lakes) - 

13 - Tuesday Night Time Trials (TNT) (Medina)

17 - Turtleman Triathlon - Sprint & Olympic (Shoreview)- 

18  - Heart of the Lakes (Annandale) - 

18 - Buzz Ryan Sprint Triathlon (Island Lake, Duluth) - 

25- Chisago Lakes Minnesota (Chisago City) -

27 - Tuesday Night Time Trials (TNT) (Medina)

31 - 28th Hoot Lake Triathlon (Fergus Falls) - VIRTUAL EVENT

31 - (New!) Alexandria Triathlon (Lake Brophy County Park, Alexandria) - 

  

August 2021

01 - IT'S BACK! Liberty Triathlon aka GEAR WEST HALF / OLYMPIC TRIATHLONS- Long Course & Olympic (Rockford) 

01 - Brewhouse Triathlon & Root Beer Kids (Island Lake, Duluth) -

07 - Graniteman Big Lake (Lakeside Park)

07 - Moose Lake Triathlon (Moose Lake) - 

10 - Tuesday Night Time Trials (TNT) (Medina)

14 - 18th Northwoods Triathlon (Nevis) - 

14 - Green Lake Kid's Tri (Spicer) - 

14 - Great Up North Triathlon (International Falls) - 

15 - Green Lake Triathlon (Spicer) 

20 - Maple Grove Kids Splash & Dash (Weaver Lake Park) 

21 - Younglife Tri (Detroit Lakes)

21 - Maple Grove Triathlon (Weaver Lake Park) - 

22 - New! 4WOMEN TRIATHLON (Chanhassen) -

28 - My First Tri (Lino Lakes) - 

28 - Brainerd Kiwanis Kids Triathlon (Baxter) - 

29 - Lakes Country Triathlon (Baxter) - 

 

September 2021

04  - Hopkins Royal Triathlon 2018 Race of the Year - (Shady Oak Beach, Hopkins) - 

11 - Square Lake 70.3 (Stillwater)

12 - Square Lake Sprint (Stillwater)

19 - One Last Tri - Sprint & Olympic (White Bear Lake) - 

 

October 2021

02 - Fall Classic Duathlon (Oakdale)

  

 

  

 

 

2021GWHalf380
2021GWHalf380
2021Hopkins180x300
2021Hopkins180x300
2021GLake180
2021GLake180